-->
Make your own free website on Tripod.com

TYR Guest Appearances

For a list of guests' websites, visit the links page at Saddles 'n' Spurs.

Pilot Episode: The Kid (ep. #1.1)

Eric Christmas (Paddy McGirk)

David Marshall (Scarface)

David Dunard (Wesley)

Jim Beaver (Johnson)

Ace Mask (Henry Lovell)

John Kendal (Prospector)

Adrian Lopez (Plainsman)

John-Clay Scott (Irish Johnny McClellan)

Glynn Williams (Deputy Bob)

Gunfighter (ep. #1.2) 9/21/1989

Bing Blenman (Colton)

George Dobbs I (Calvin LeBrock)

G.W. Lee (Little Sam)

Wayne Northrop

Jay O. Sanders

Speak No Evil (ep. #1.3) 9/28/1989

Jack Dunlap (sheriff of Blue Creek)

James Eric III (mountain man)

Richard Grover (mountain man)

Albert Salmi (Bart Nickerson)

Earl W. Smith (Finch)

Larry Soller (Judge Smithe)

Kellye Chapman Bell (Lady with parasol)

Home of the Brave (ep. #1.4) 10/5/1989

Henry Max Kendrick

Albert Salmi

Larry Soller

Michael Wren (Red Bear)

Semu Huaute (Medicine Man)

Nick Young (Customer)

Jerry Gardner (Station Master)

Bad Blood (ep. #1.5) 10/12/1989

Kristina Betts (Teresa McCloud)

Robert Prentiss (Gordon)

George K. Sullivan (Red Peters)

Toby Goodwin (Jeremiah McCloud)

Jon DeVries (Mr. Boggs)

Linda Rae Jurgens (Sister Amelia)

Black Ulysses (ep. #1.6) 10/26/1989

Gabriel Folse (rancher)

Peppi Sanders (rancher's wife)

Stan Shaw (Ulysses)

Tim Thomerson (Col. Homer Savage)

Stephen Hastings (Militia #1)

James Tarwater (Militia #2)

Austin T. Judson (Dr. Wheeler)

Ten-Cent Hero (ep. #1.7) 11/2/1989

M.C. Gainey (Gabe Colter)

Sanford Gibbons (bartender)

Gerrit Graham (J.D. Marcus)

Billy Jayne (Billy Jacoby)

Brad Leland (Dill)

Warner McKay (doctor)

Neal Thomas I (Chick)

False Color (ep. #1.8) 11/8/1989

Ed Adams I (Boone)

Don Baker III (con man)

Sanford Gibbons (bartender)

Page Mosely (Pinkerton Agent)

Tony Noakes (Foster)

Tom O'Brien (Jed)

Craig Reay (deputy)

A Good Day to Die (ep. #1.9) 11/16/1989

J. Kenneth Campbell (Gallagher, "Snakeman")

Rob Estes (Curly)

Sanford Gibbons (bartender)

Robert F. Hoy (Flynt)

Tommy Townsend

End of Innocence (ep. #1.10) 1/30/1989

Dennis Creaghan

Frederick Lopez (Indian)

James Sutorius

Lenny von Dohlen

Blind Love (ep. #1.11) 12/7/1989

Casey Biggs

William J. Fisher

Macon McCalman

Ely Pouget

The Keepsake (ep. #1.12) 12/14/1989

Gary Bell

Mel Coleman I

Sue-Ann Leeds (Amanda O'Connel)

Ted Shackelford

Fall from Grace (ep. #1.13) 1/4/1990

Raymond Bieri

Brion James

Tony Longo

Robin Strasser

Hard Time (ep. #1.14) 1/11/1990

Robert Clohessy

Mark Rolston

Cassie Yates

Lady for a Night (ep. #1.15) 1/18/1990

Steven Hartley II

Daniel O'Haco

Craig Reay

Roger Rees (Tyler Dewitt)

Travis Shepard

Unfinished Business (ep. #1.16) 2/1/1990

Ana Auther

Chip Campbell

Frederick Coffin

Cliff DeYoung (Evan Crandall)

Paul Threlkeld

Decoy (ep. #1.17) 2/8/1960

Meg Foster (Mary Lou)

Jim J. Proslof

Daddy's Girl (ep. #1.18) 2/15/1990

Alice Adair II (Kathleen Devlin)

Lloyd Bochner (Jack T. Devlin)

Greg Doty

Scott Kraft

Heather McNair

Bull Dog (ep. #1.19) 2/22/1960

Jay Bernard

William Kiehl

Fisher Stevens (Ambrose "Bulldog" Merryweather)

Matched Pair (ep. #1.20) 3/8/1990

Chris Penn (Brad)

Leilani Sarelle

H.M. Wynant

Man Behind the Badge (ep. #1.21) 3/22/1990

Patrick John Hurley

Eddie Jones I

Bill Middleton (as Bill T. Middleton)

Sonny Skyhawk

Earl W. Smith

Then There Was One (ep. #1.22) 4/5/1990

Barbara Luna

Michael J. Pollard

Tommy Townsend

Noble Willingham (CD Parker in "Walker: Texas Ranger")

Ben Zeller I

Gathering Clouds (ep. #1.23 - 4/30/1990, ep. #1.24 - 5/7/1990)

Jason Adams I

Martha Byrne

Franc Luz (Captain Lewis)

Cynthia Nixon

David Soul (The Hawk)

Michael F. Woodson

Ghosts (ep. #2.2) 9/29/1990

David Carradine (The Buzzard Eater)

Dead Ringer (ep. #2.3) 10/6/1990

William Shockley (Jake Colter)

Blood Moon (ep. #2.4) 10/13/1990

Doug Hutchinson (Danny)

Pride and Prejudice (ep. #2.5) 10/27/1990

Amy O'Neill (Jennifer Tompkins)

The Littlest Cowboy (ep. #2.6) 11/3/1990

Kathy Fitzgerald

John Christian Graas (Arthur)

Judith Hoag

Tom Noga

George Petrie (George O. Petrie)

Blood Money (ep. #2.7) 11/10/1990

George Dobbs I

Pierrette Grace

Sherman Howard

John Nesci

Billy Joe Patton

Requiem for a Hero (ep. #2.8) 11/17/1990

Travis Middleton

Don Pendergrass

Pernell Roberts (Hezekiah Horn)

George Salazar

Norm Skaggs

Bad Company (ep. #2.9) 12/1/1990

William J. Fisher

Michelle Joyner

Karen Person

Stephen Root

Star Light, Star Bright (ep. #2.10) 12/15/1990

Ed Adams I

Jaime Lyn Bauer

Brian Keith (Cyrus "Hap" Happy)

Craig Reay

Richard Zobel

The Play's the Thing (ep. #2.11) 12/29/1990

Tammy Grimes

Grant James I

Rebecca Staab

Judgment Day (ep. #2.12) 1/5/1991

James Lashly

Patrick Massett

Park Overall

David Richards I

Monty Stuart

Kansas (ep. #2.13) 1/12/1991

Richard Roundtree

Ric San Nicholas

The Peacemakers (ep. #2.14) 1/19/1991

Brenda Bakke (Alice)

Blake Conway

James Cromwell

Alan McRae

Steve Railsback

Joe Sikorra

Daisy (ep. #2.15) 2/2/1991

Robert F. Hoy

Lexi Randall (Daisy)

William Russ

Sydney Warner

Color Blind (ep. #2.16) 2/9/1991

Seth Foster

Olivia Virgil Harper

Nancy Valen

Old Scores (ep. #2.17) 2/16/1991

Brian Bonsall

Gary Clarke

George Deloy

Daniel Martine

Peppi Sanders (Molly)

The Talisman (ep. #2.18) 2/23/1991

Jim Haynie

Frederick Lopez (Pedro)

Valerie Mahaffey

Julian Reyes

The Noble Chase (ep. #2.19) 3/9/1991

David Adams IV

Ed Beimfohr

Tony Maggio

William Shockley (Jake Colter)

Face of the Enemy (ep. #2.20) 4/6/1991

Timothy Carhart

Bob Cota

The Exchange (ep. #2.21) 5/4/1991

Tony Acierto

Robert Knott (Emory Pike)

Sue-Ann Leeds (Amanda O'Connel)

Jeffrey Nordling

Peter Phelps (Hack "Kangaroo Kid" Wilkins)

A House Divided (ep. #3.1) 9/28/1991

Charles Benton

Frances Fisher

Darrell Larson

William Smith I

Jesse (ep. #3.2) 10/5/1991

Mark Davenport

James Gleason II

Warner McKay

John Schuck

The Blood of Others (ep. #3.3) 10/12/1991

James Gammon I (Elias Mills)

William Lucking

Neal Thomas I

Between Rock Creek and a Hard Place (ep. #3.4) 10/25/1991

Eugene Byrd

Gary Clarke

Tim DeZarn

Richard Glover

Gloria Reuben (Cassie Ellis)

The Presence of Mine Enemies (ep. #3.5) 11/9/1991

Michael Harris I (Neville)

Robert L. Lee

Buck Taylor I

Kelli Williams (Emily Metcalfe)

Survivors (ep. #3.6) 11/16/1991

Brian Burke I

Gregor Hesse (Daniel Tobin)

Jonathan Mincks

Margaret Reed

The Initiation (ep. #3.7) 11/25/1991

Leo Burmester

Robert Knott (Watkions)

Steven Schwartz-Hartley

Jamie Walters (Frank James)

Just Like Old Times (ep. #3.8) 11/30/1991

Kim Myers I (Doritha Simmons Maxwell)

Ted Parks

Timothy Patrick Quill (Garth Maxwell)

Jake Walker

Jarrod Wilson

Spirits (ep. #3.9) 12/7/1991

Kalen Keach (Michael)

Stephen Meadows

Daniel O'Haco

Jeff O'Haco (as Jeff L. O'Haco)

Forrie J. Smith

A Tiger's Tale (ep. #3.10) 12/28/1991

Georgia Emelin

Stephen Meadows

Claudette Nevins

Jim Cody Williams

Good Night Sweet Charlotte (ep. #3.11) 1/4/1992

Jennifer Hetrick (Charlotte Rowen)

George Salazar

John de Lancie

Song of Isaiah (ep. #3.12) 1/18/1992

James Handy

Sydney Walsh (Rosemary Burke)

Spies (ep. #3.13) 1/25/1992

Sandy Elias

Khrystyne Haje (Margaret)

Danny Ray

Gary Sandy

Michael F. Woodson

Shadowmen (ep. #3.14) 5/21/1992

Scott Frederick

Art LaFleur

Mask of Fear (ep. #3.15) 5/28/1992

Randy Crowder

Mimi Maynard

Barney McFadden

Paul Rossilli

Dark Brother (ep. #3.16) 6/4/1992

Megan Gallivan (Camille)

Phil Mead

John Stockwell (Bill Barlow)

Sam Vlahos (White Feather)

The Road Not Taken (ep. #3.17) 6/11/1992

Joseph Bottoms

Dey Young

The Sacrifice (ep. #3.18) 6/25/1992

Dave Adams I (resident)

Jean Fowler (hotel clerk)

Jerry Gardner (marshal)

Grant James I (preacher)

David Lagle (deputy)

Justin Whalin (Adrian Dawkins)

Mel Winkler (Edward Johnson)

Lessons Learned (ep. #3.19) 7/9/1992

Wings Hauser

Heather McNair

Mitch Ryan

Leigh Taylor-Young (Polly)

The Debt (ep. #3.20) 7/16/1992

Ed Adams I

Michael Roddy I

William Sanderson

Larry Soller (shopkeeper)

'Til Death Do Us Part: 1 & 2 (eps. #3.21 & #3.22 - 7/22/1992)

Frederic Forrest

Tim Hiser (sergeant)

Sydney Walsh (Rosemary Burke)

Jamie Walters (Frank James)

Kalen Keach (Michael)

Jesse Vint (Cody Pierce)

OTHER GUESTS

1989 : Ann Risley (clerk)

1991 : Tex Hill (gun smuggler)

1989-1992 : Don Collier (William Tompkins, storekeeper)

 

List provided by IMDb - reprinted without permission.
(IMDb = Internet Movie Database)

Main | Links | About Me